Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn
Last updated: Nov 8, 2013

Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1356770457

Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn PH.D.

Psychologist

She is located at 240 East 38th Street Rm 17-21 in New York, NY 10016. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Anxiety, Eating Disorder, Grief, Infertility, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356770457. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 263-6163.

Conditions treated

Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 205 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Leticia Warner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 240 Madison Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Allen Lebovits
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Daniel Menachem Rudofossi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 10F 4 Park Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Dominick Auciello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 577 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Deborah Mary Sachs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste. 1A 30 West 70th Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Leonard Pilaro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1G 120 East 36th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. John George Ryder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 109 East 36th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Baharak Isabel Moallem
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1941 East Road Houston, 77054, TX
Dr. Kate Golash
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: H Building Room 21S43 462 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Helen Rozelman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn?

Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn's office is located at 240 East 38th Street Rm 17-21 in New York, NY 10016.

Does Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn treat?

Dr. Donna M. Langenbahn provides treatment for Anger Management, Anxiety, Eating Disorder, Grief, Infertility, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.